Society And Region

logo_ashrae

Society Executive Committee

chuck-gulledge_president_2020_21-100x125
Charles E. Gulledge III, P.E., HBDP, LEED AP

Environmental Air Systems
Greensboro, North Carolina

President

michaelcaschwedler-100x130
Michael C. A. Schwedler, P.E., LEED AP

Trane Corporation
La Crosse, Wisconsin

President-Elect

farooqmehboob-100x130
Farooq Mehboob, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE, Life Member

S. Mehboob and Co., Consulting Engineers
Karachi, Pakistan

Treasurer

donald-brandt_dal-100x125
Donald L. Brandt, Life Member

Trane
Phoenix, Arizona

Vice President

dean--william-100x125
K. William Dean, P.Eng.

National Research Council of Canada
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Vice President

tim-mcginn_dal-100x125
Tim McGinn, P.E., HBDP

McGinn Technical Services Calgary,
Alberta, Canada

Vice President

williammcquade-100x130
William F. McQuade, P.E., LEED AP

AHRI New Cumberland,
Pennsylvania

Vice President

littleton-100x125
Jeff H. Littleton

ASHRAE Atlanta,
Georgia

Vice President

ashraeiii-logo-260

Regional Officers

Dunstan L. Macauley, P.E.

Director and Regional Chair

Email: r03drc@ashrae.net
2018-2021

Mark-2016
Mark Tome, P.E.

Alternate Regional Chair and Region Members Council Representative

Email: r03drc@ashrae.net
2018-2021

Roger K. Jones, P.E.

Regional Treasurer

Email: r03tr@ashrae.net
20XX-20XX

Matt Archey, P.E.

Regional Vice Chair – Chapter Technology Transfer

Email: r03rvccttc@ashrae.net
2018-2021

Kinga Porst-Hydras, CEM

Regional Vice Chair – Government Activities

Email: r03rvcga@ashrae.net
2018-2021

Rob Druga, P.E.

Regional Vice Chair – Membership Promotion

Email: r03rvcm@ashrae.net
2020-2023

Christopher DeSoto

Regional Vice Chair – Research Promotion

Email: r03rvcrp@ashrae.net
2018-2021

Sam Tascarella

Regional Vice Chair – Student Activities

Email: r03rvcsa@ashrae.net
2019-2022

Carrie Anne Monplaisir

Regional Vice Chair – Young Engineers in ASHRAE

Email: r03yea@ashrae.net
2019-2022

Sherry Abbott-Adkins, P.E.

Nominating Committee Member

Email: r03nom@ashrae.net
2020-2021

Jim Grant

Nominating Committee Alternate

Email: r03noma@ashrae.net
2020-2021

Michael Calabrese, P.E.

Regional Electronic Communications Committee Chair

Email: r03ecc@ashrae.net
2020-2021